Difference between revisions of "Family:Whitney, Thomas Grace (c1781-1861)"
From WRG
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Automated changes by RenameBot) |
m (Automated changes by RenameBot) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | ii. | | align=right valign=top | ii. | ||
| − | | [[Family:Whitney, Thomas R. ( | + | | [[Family:Whitney, Thomas R. (c1805-a1862)|'''Thomas R. Whitney''']], b. -----; m.(1) Harriett Waite; m.(2) Emeline Wyman. |
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | iii. | | align=right valign=top | iii. | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 7 September 2007
Thomas E.6 Whitney (Samuel5, Samuel4, John3, Benjamin2, John1), son of Samuel5 and Mary (Aston) Whitney, was born -----.
He married firstly, ----- -----.
He married secondly, Mrs. Thornton.
He resided Maine.
Children of Thomas E.6 Whitney, presumably by his first wife:
i. Abiah7 Whitney, b. -----; unm; resided Augusta, ME. ii. Thomas R. Whitney, b. -----; m.(1) Harriett Waite; m.(2) Emeline Wyman. iii. Warren Whitney, b. -----; d. infancy. iv. Tryphena Whitney, b. -----; m. David Bangs. v. Eliza Whitney, b. -----; m. Jonathan Bangs; d. s. p.
Census
- 1790: not found.
- 1800, Hampden, Hancock Co., ME: Thomas Whitney, 1 male 26-44, 1 male 10-15, 1 male 0-9, 1 female 26-44, 1 female 10-15, and 3 females 0-9.
References
- All data imported from Frederick Clifton Pierce, The Descendants of John Whitney, Who Came from London, England, to Watertown, Massachusetts, in 1635, (Chicago: 1895), p. 226.
Copyright © 2006, 2007, Robert L. Ward and the Whitney Research Group