Difference between revisions of "Archive:1880 Census Index, South Carolina"
From WRG
Jump to navigationJump to searchBradrockwood (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Birthdate & place | ! Birthdate & place | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina, Mortality Schedules#1|..... WHITNEY]] | ||
| + | | 1879 SC | ||
| + | | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#10|A. E. WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#10|A. E. WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1832 | + | | 1832 SC |
| Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#13|Allen WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#13|Allen WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1860 | + | | 1860 SC |
| Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A | | Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#11|Edward H. WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#11|Edward H. WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1828 | + | | 1828 SC |
| Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina, Mortality Schedules#2|Elisa WHITNEY]] | ||
| + | | - - - - SC | ||
| + | | Tustin, Greenville, South Carolina, -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#6|Eliza B. WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#6|Eliza B. WHITNEY]] | ||
| Line 55: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#13|Hannah WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#13|Hannah WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1834 | + | | 1834 SC |
| Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A | | Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#13|Harrison WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#13|Harrison WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1819 | + | | 1819 SC |
| Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A | | Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#12|Harry WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#12|Harry WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1872 | + | | 1872 SC |
| Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#10|I. L. WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#10|I. L. WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1856 | + | | 1856 SC |
| Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#10|Jno. Arthur WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#10|Jno. Arthur WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1859 | + | | 1859 SC |
| Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#12|Lida WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#12|Lida WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1860 | + | | 1860 SC |
| Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#12|Wm. B. WHITNEY]] | | [[Archive:1880 Census Extracts, South Carolina#12|Wm. B. WHITNEY]] | ||
| − | | 1851 | + | | 1851 SC |
| Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:25, 7 January 2013
Archives > Archive:Census Records > Archive:Census Records, South Carolina > Archive:1880 Census Records, South Carolina > 1880 Census Index, South Carolina
The following lists all individuals with the surname Whitney and variants in the census for the time and location stated.
| Name | Birthdate & place | Location |
|---|---|---|
| ..... WHITNEY | 1879 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, -- |
| A. E. WHITNEY | 1832 SC | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D |
| Allen WHITNEY | 1860 SC | Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A |
| Ann WHITNEY | 1868 SC | Sleepy Hollow, Aiken, South Carolina, T9-1218, p. 260A |
| Arthur R. WHITNEY | 1875 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1221, p. 31A |
| Chas. WHITNEY | 1815 SC | Adams Run, Colleton, South Carolina, T9-1226, p. 224C |
| Cornelia G. WHITNEY | 1862 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1222, p. 91B |
| Diana WHITNEY | 1835 SC | Adams Run, Colleton, South Carolina, T9-1226, p. 224C |
| Edward H. WHITNEY | 1828 SC | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D |
| Elisa WHITNEY | - - - - SC | Tustin, Greenville, South Carolina, -- |
| Eliza B. WHITNEY | 1832 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1222, p. 91B |
| Ella S. WHITNEY | 1853 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1222, p. 274C |
| Emanuel WHITNEY | 1840 SC | Sleepy Hollow, Aiken, South Carolina, T9-1218, p. 260A |
| Fan. B. WHITNEY | 1864 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1221, p. 31A |
| Hannah WHITNEY | 1834 SC | Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A |
| Harrison WHITNEY | 1819 SC | Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 391A |
| Harry WHITNEY | 1872 SC | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D |
| I. L. WHITNEY | 1856 SC | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D |
| Isaac WHITNEY | 1872 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1221, p. 31A |
| Jackson WHITNEY | 1868 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1221, p. 31A |
| Jas. WHITNEY | 1872 SC | Adams Run, Colleton, South Carolina, T9-1226, p. 224C |
| Jim WHITNEY | 1866 SC | Sleepy Hollow, Aiken, South Carolina, T9-1218, p. 260A |
| Jno. Arthur WHITNEY | 1859 SC | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D |
| Joe WHITNEY | 1820 SC | 8th Ward, Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1222, p. 509B |
| John WHITNEY | 1872 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1221, p. 31A |
| Lida WHITNEY | 1860 SC | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D |
| Linda WHITNEY | 1875 SC | Sleepy Hollow, Aiken, South Carolina, T9-1218, p. 260A |
| Louis WHITNEY | 1872 SC | Sleepy Hollow, Aiken, South Carolina, T9-1218, p. 260A |
| Mary E. WHITNEY | 1844 SC | Verdier, Colleton, South Carolina, T9-1226, p. 554A |
| Mary E. WHITNEY | 1858 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1222, p. 91B |
| Mary WHITNEY | 1857 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1222, p. 274C |
| Mary WHITNEY | 1864 SC | Adams Run, Colleton, South Carolina, T9-1226, p. 224C |
| Paul WHITNEY | 1879 SC | Adams Run, Colleton, South Carolina, T9-1226, p. 224C |
| Peter WHITNEY | 1870 SC | Adams Run, Colleton, South Carolina, T9-1226, p. 224C |
| Rachel WHITNEY | 1845 SC | Sleepy Hollow, Aiken, South Carolina, T9-1218, p. 260A |
| Sallie WHITNEY | 1796 SC | Sleepy Hollow, Aiken, South Carolina, T9-1218, p. 278A |
| Sarah WHITNEY | 1878 SC | Sleepy Hollow, Aiken, South Carolina, T9-1218, p. 260A |
| Silas WHITNEY | 1835 SC | Saint James Goose Creek, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1223, p. 157A |
| Sophia WHITNEY | 1871 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1221, p. 31A |
| Thera A. WHITNEY | 1832 SC | Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, T9-1222, p. 274C |
| Wm. B. WHITNEY | 1851 SC | Maybinton, Newberry, South Carolina, T9-1236, p. 74D |